1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 (MLS# 20-30581)


$234,900
1020 N Lake Street
Fergus Falls, MN 56537
MLS# 20-30581
3 beds  |  1 baths  |  2604 sqft


1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
  1 / 64  
1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 1020 N Lake Street, Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Open House (07/12/2020 - 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm)

Property Description
Fergus Falls: This adorable, move in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath home, won't last long! This home features an oversized living room with access to the beautifully landscaped backyard, stainless steel appliances, two bedroom and a full bath on the main floor. The basement has an additional bedroom as well as alot of space to entertain & plenty of space for storage. New furnace was installed in the fall of 2019. Exterior features maintenance free siding, facia, and gutters, spacious patio for grilling, 3-stall insulated garage, plus an additional cold storage garage to store your boat. This property includes 2 city lots and is walking distance to the schools. A new retaining wall nicely accents the home.

Details
Maps
Documents
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Contract Information
List Date: 2020-06-08
Type of Property: Single Family Residence
List Price: 234900
Current Price: 234900
Agent Relationship: No
Lender Owned: No
In Foreclosure: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Auction: No
General Property Information
Construction Status: Previously Owned
Style: SF Year Round
Stories/Levels: 1 Story
Total Floors: 1
Year Built: 1949
Remodeled/Addition: Yes
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Bathrooms: 1
Full Baths: 1
Fireplace: No
Finished Above Grade: 1552
Finished Below Grade: 1052
Total Fnsh'd SqFt: 2604
Garage Capacity: 3
Aprox Lot Dimensions: 100x175 + 25x50
Approx Nbr of Acres: 0.4
Waterfront: No
Waterfront Name: None
Fractional Ownership: No
% Ownership: 100
Association Fee: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 1020
Street Dir Pfx: N
Street: Lake
Street Abbreviation: Street
County: Otter Tail
Postal City: Fergus Falls
State/Province: MN
Zip Code: 56537
Zip + 4: 1225
City/Rural: City
Parcel Number 2: 71002990405000
Geo Lat: 46.293656
Geo Lon: -96.074235
Township Name: Fergus Falls
Township #: 133
Section #: 34
Range #: 43
Tax Classification: Homestead
Tax Year: 2020
Tax Amount: 2232
Assessments: No
Taxes w/Assessments: 2302
Rental License: No
School District: Fergus Falls #544
Directions & Remarks
Directions: 1020 Lake St, Fergus Falls
Square Footage
Main Floor SqFt: 1652
SqFt Down: 1652
Property Features
Amenities - Interior: Garage Door Opener; Tiled Floors; Walk-in Closet; Washer/Dryer Hkups
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range/Stove; Refrigerator; Washer
Bath Description: Main Floor Full Bath
Dining: Combine Living Room
Amenities - Exterior: Deck; Driveway - Concrete; Patio
Basement Features: Partially Finished
Basement Material: Concrete Block; Poured Concrete
Basement Style: Full
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Exterior: Vinyl Siding
Garage Type: Detached
Lot/Land Description: Irregular Lot; Tree Coverage-Medium
Outbuildings: Shed(s)
Road Frontage: City Street
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Mechanicals: Sump Pump; Water Heater - Elec
Air Conditioning: Central
Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat: Forced Air
Terms: Cash; Conventional; DVA; FHA; Rural Development
Pets Allowed: Yes
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
Bedroom 1Main15.5015.5014.3014.30large walk in closet
Bedroom 2Main10.4010.409.009.00
BathroomMain11.3011.307.007.00
OtherMain10.0010.008.008.00
Living RoomMain25.9025.9015.9015.90
Dining RoomMain16.0016.0010.4010.40
KitchenMain12.4012.4010.7010.70
LaundryBasement11.4011.4013.4013.40
Bedroom 3Basement12.0012.0014.5014.50
Bonus RoomBasement20.0020.0014.5014.50currently used as a man cave.
Storage RoomBasement10.2010.2019.0019.00currently used as a she shed
Rec RoomBasement11.4011.4013.0013.00
Family RoomBasement11.3011.3014.0014.00
Bonus RoomBasement11.9011.9012.0012.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Preferred Partners

Office Email: stoll@coldwellbanker.com

Last Updated: June - 30 - 2020

The broker providing this data believes them to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.

Friday 3rd of July 2020 04:03 PM

218-998-4400