221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 (MLS# 20-20645)


$95,000
221 3rd Street SW
Wadena, MN 56482
MLS# 20-20645
4 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  1138 sqft


221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482
  1 / 37  
221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482 221 3rd Street SW, Wadena, MN 56482

Property Description
The house is equipped with a large kitchen and 3 bathrooms, it also has a generous living room,with fire place, 4 bedrooms, a modest dining area, and a cozy 2 car garage. could easily be converted into a duplex within walking distance to all three schools.

Details
Maps
Documents
None
Current Price: 95000
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Contract Information
List Date: 2017-10-06
Type of Property: Single Family Residence
List Price: 95000
Agent Relationship: No
Lender Owned: No
In Foreclosure: No
Potential Short Sale: No
Auction: No
General Property Information
Construction Status: Original Owner
Style: SF Single Family
Stories/Levels: 2 Story
Total Floors: 2
Year Built: 1920
Remodeled/Addition: No
Foundation Size: 1138
Total Bedrooms: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Full Baths: 2
1/2 Baths: 1
Fireplace: Yes
Finished Above Grade: 1138
Total Fnsh'd SqFt: 1138
Garage Capacity: 2
Aprox Lot Dimensions: 75 x 148
Approx Nbr of Acres: 0.26
Waterfront: No
Waterfront Name: None
Fractional Ownership: No
% Ownership: 100
Association Fee: No
Location, Tax and Other Information
House Number: 221
Street: 3rd
Street Abbreviation: Street
Street Dir Sfx: SW
County: Wadena
Postal City: Wadena
State/Province: MN
Zip Code: 56482
City/Rural: City
Geo Lat: 46.441089
Geo Lon: -95.142514
Township Name: Wadena
Tax Classification: Non-Homestead
Tax Year: 2019
Tax Amount: 1296
Assessments: No
Taxes w/Assessments: 1356
Rental License: No
School District: Wadena-Deer Creek #2155
Directions & Remarks
Directions: courner of 3rd and 29
Square Footage
Main Floor SqFt: 690
SqFt 2nd Level: 320
Total Above Grd SqFt: 1010
SqFt Down: 517
Property Features
Amenities - Interior: Broadband Available; Cable; Ceiling Fan(s); Ethernet Wired; Garage Door Opener; Hardwood Floors; Natural Woodwork; Walk-in Closet; Washer/Dryer Hkups
Appliances: Cooktop; Dishwasher; Exhaust Fan/Hood; Microwave; Range/Stove; Refrigerator
Bath Description: Full Basement; Main Floor Full Bath; Private Master
Dining: Combine Living Room
Fireplace Type: Wood Burning
Amenities - Exterior: Driveway - Concrete; Fenced Yard-Full
Basement Features: Partially Finished
Basement Material: Concrete Block
Basement Style: Full
Construction Type: Frame/Wood
Exterior: Cement Board
Garage Type: Attached
Lot/Land Description: Corner Lot; Public Tran(6 blks); Tree Coverage-Light
Road Frontage: Curbs & Gutters; Highway; Sidewalks
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Soil Type: Sand
Mechanicals: Water Softener - Own
Air Conditioning: Central
Fuel: Natural Gas
Heat: Fireplace; Forced Air; Radiant
Assumable Loan: Not Assumable
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Width Remarks
OtherMain26.5026.5023.0023.00
OtherMain21.0021.0015.6615.66
LaundryMain20.0020.0013.3313.33
KitchenMain14.0014.0010.5010.50
Dining RoomMain11.3311.3316.0016.00
LaundryMain12.5012.5019.5019.50
FoyerMain4.504.508.008.00
Master BedroomMain13.0013.0016.5016.50
BathroomMain1/2 bath in entry
BathroomMain3/4 bath in master
Bedroom 2Second10.0010.0011.4111.41
Bedroom 3Second10.0010.0011.4111.41
Bedroom 4Second11.5011.5013.6613.66
BathroomSecondfull bath

Listing Office: Gores Company

Office Email: craig@gorescompany.com

Last Updated: November - 19 - 2019

The broker providing this data believes them to be correct, but advises interested parties to confirm them before relying on them in a purchase decision.

Saturday 7th of December 2019 07:32 AM

218-998-4400