3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 (MLS# 6810757)

$599,900
3432 Girard Avenue S
Minneapolis, MN 55408
MLS# 6810757
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  4447 sqft

3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408
  1 / 42  
3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 Right door to the main level, left door to the upstairs unit 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 Back door leading to upstairs or downstairs 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 Lower level studio - could be converted to a triplex! 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408 3432 Girard Avenue S, Minneapolis, MN 55408

Property Description
*Appraisal came in at $614,000* CASH FLOWING PROPERTY for owner occupied or having tenants. 2025 Unit 3432 - $1,990.00/month = $23,880.00/year. Unit 3434 - $2,250.00/month = $27,000.00/year. Studio - $500.00/month = $6,000.00/year. Total income: $56,880.00. Opportunity to own just steps from the shores of Lake Bde Maka Ska one of Minneapolis's most iconic and beloved destinations. Unit 3432 underwent a full remodel in 2023 (see supplements for complete list of updates), and a new roof was installed in 2025. Both units feature sizable lower-level storage and private decks. Coin-operated laundry adds another income stream. Unit 3434 Upper level featuring a third-story loft, and an open floor plan. Property is zoned for a triplex - could mean more additional income! Would need to talk to the city for requirements on making it a true triplex if you wish to do so. Basement level can have their entrance in the back and used as a studio. Main level two-year lease ended March 31, 2026; currently vacant and easy to show. Upper level one-year lease in place through July 31, 2026.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status: Active
Contingency: None
Current Price: 599900
Original List Price: 610000
ListPrice: 599900
List Date: 2026-05-07
Multiple PIDs?: No
Owner Occupied: No
Waterfront Present: No
Year Built: 1900
Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly
Zoning: Residential-Multi-Family
Bedrooms: 5
Baths Total: 3
Main Floor Total SqFt: 1520
Above Ground SqFt: 2927
Below Grd Total SqFt: 1520
Total SqFt: 4447
Foundation Size: 1520
Style: (MF) Duplex Up and Down
Total Finished Sqft: 3653.00
Garage Stalls: 2
Lot Dimensions: 42x127
Acres: 0.12
Assessment Pending: Unknown
Location Tax and Other Information
House Number: 3432
Street Name: Girard
Street Suffix: Avenue
Street Direction Suffix: S
Postal City: Minneapolis
County: Hennepin
State: MN
Zip Code: 55408
Complex/Dev/Subdivision: J B Tabours 2nd Add
Assessments
Tax With Assessments: 9417.52
Building Information
Finished SqFt Above Ground: 2927
Finished SqFt Below Ground: 726
Income and Expenses
Annual Electric Expense: 117
Annual Fuel Expense: 62
Annual Gross Expenses: 13706
Annual Gross Income: 56880
Annual Maintenance Expense: 2250
Annual Repair Expense: 2250
Total Annual Expenses: 13706
Parking Characteristics
Garage Square Feet: 480
Public Survey Info
Range#: 24
Section#: 04
Township#: 28
Unit 1
Furnished?: No
Leased?: No
Unit Number: 1
Annual Rent: 23880
Finished SqFt: 2043
Full Baths: 2
Monthly Rent: 1990
No. of Units Like This: 1
Oth Parking Spaces: 1
Total Baths: 2
Total Bedrooms: 2
Total Rooms: 8
Unit 2
Furnished?: No
Leased?: Yes
Unit Number: 2
Annual Rent: 27000
Finished SqFt: 1610
Full Baths: 1
Monthly Rent: 2250
No. of Units Like This: 1
Oth Parking Spaces: 1
Total Baths: 1
Total Bedrooms: 3
Total Rooms: 8
Unit Details
Total Units: 2
Property Features
Accessible: None
Basement: Full; Partially Finished; Storage Space; Storage/Locker
Road Frontage: City Street
Road Responsibility: Public Maintained Road
Roof: Asphalt Shingles
Sellers Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA; Other
Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
Shared Rooms: Other
Stories: Two
Unit 1 Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s); Deck; Hardwood Floors; Kitchen Window; Natural Woodwork; Porch; Sun Room
Unit 1 Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliances; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Unit 1 Bath Description: Main Floor Full Bath
Unit 1 Cooling: Ductless Mini-Split; Window
Unit 1 Dining Room Description: Informal Dining Room; Separate/Formal Dining Rm
Unit 2 Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s); Deck; Hardwood Floors; Kitchen Window; Natural Woodwork; Porch; Sun Room
Unit 2 Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Exhaust Fan/Hood; Microwave; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Unit 2 Bath Description: Upper Level Full Bath
Unit 2 Cooling: Ductless Mini-Split; Window
Unit 2 Dining Room Description: Eat In Kitchen; Separate/Formal Dining Rm
Water: City Water/Connected

Listing Office: Pemberton RE